405 Shelbyville Hwy Fayetteville, TN 37334
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kathy Mann, Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

  405 Shelbyville Hwy Fayetteville, TN 37334

Sold on 05/15/2026
$725,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
3,124
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/15/2026
Taxes
$2,686
Lot Size
5.01 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2023
County
Lincoln County

Listed By

Kathy Mann, Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
Bought with
Melissa Mehl, Amanda Howard Sothebys International Realty
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 8:07 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
  • Elementary School: Unity School
  • Middle School: Unity School
  • High School: Lincoln County High School
Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Faces Side
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,124 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 05, 2026
Price Changed
$895,000
-10%
-$100,000
Feb 13, 2026
Price Changed
$995,000
25%
$200,500
Jan 16, 2026
Price Changed
$794,500
0%
-$500
Dec 19, 2025
Listed
$795,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 08:07. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.