1881 New Herman Rd Fayetteville, TN 37334
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Misty Zimmerman, Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

  1881 New Herman Rd Fayetteville, TN 37334

Sold on 05/15/2026
$560,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,368
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/15/2026
Taxes
$1,042
Lot Size
13 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1900
County
Moore County

Listed By

Misty Zimmerman, Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
Bought with
Josh Stimpson, Reliant Realty ERA Powered
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 8:02 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • High Speed Internet
Subdivision
  • Na
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
  • Elementary School: Lynchburg Elementary
  • Middle School: Moore County High School
  • High School: Moore County High School
Parking
  • Circular Driveway
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,368 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 13, 2026
Price Changed
$575,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 27, 2026
Price Changed
$585,000
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 10, 2025
Price Changed
$590,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 30, 2025
Price Changed
$595,000
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 15, 2025
Listed
$600,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 20:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.